Waldo County deed transfers
BELFAST The following deed transfers were recorded in the Waldo County Registry of Deeds May 16-27.
Belfast
BAC North America Holding Company to Bank of America National Association.
Stephen W. Underwood, Nancy Lavalle Perkins, and Christopher Lavalle to Brittni J. Reed and Christopher A. Lavalle.
Seth W.D. Yentes, Lucretia E. Saucier, and Lucretia E. Yentes to Lucretia E. Saucier.
Linda Durkee Gallant and Linda C. Durkee to Barbara and Michael Nelson.
Linda French to David Holbrook.
Torey A. Benjamin to Christle Family Revocable Trust.
Belmont
Katherine L. Spaulding Est. to Sally Ann Colburn.
Karen Canali to Scott E. and Jillian E. Conner.
Brooks
Nancy Manning to Dwayne A. Manning.
Dwayne Manning to Mathew Murray.
Betty H. Tuthill to Stacey and Benjamin Wells.
Jonathan D. King to Sara A. and Jonathan D. King.
Jonathan D. King to Sara A. and Jonathan D. King.
Burnham
David and Wanda O’Brien to Micah and Meaghan O’Brien.
Ashli A. Pelletier to Ashli A. and John D. Pelletier.
Rodney A., Anne O., and E. Anne Bradeen to Karen Demo.
Frankfort
Charles J. Dragon to Charles J. and Lori A. Dargon, and Ashley Currier.
Etta M. Moran Est. and Etta M. Stevens Est. to Jason M., Claude, and Donna Poitras.
Eugene V. and Becky Jo Ellis to Thomas K. Stewart.
Sarah M. and Daniel J. Rainey to Carrie A. Milner.
Freedom
Mark Raven to Justin Overlock.
Paul C. Smith to Daniel & Barbara Craft Living Trust.
Jackson
John R. Dailey to Nathan R. and Denise M. Carter.
Patricia and Gary Lamperta to Patricia and Gary Lamperta, and Jacelyn Lappin.
Knox
Knox Riding Arena Inc. to Derek and Jennifer Larrabee.
Joyce A. Thompson Est. to Michael D. Bailey.
Liberty
Priscilla S. Cash to Derrick W. and Priscilla S. Cash.
Josephine D. Bohlke Est. to Gary Gogerty.
Arthur F. Grinnell Jr. and Kimberly S. Grinnell to Chelsea Cates.
Robert J. and Amalia M. Harrington to Austin J. Coleman and Ashley E. Regan.
Lincolnville
Thomas E. Lyman and Jeanne M. Dellamarco to John W. and Leigh-Anne T. Dornberger.
New Era 2014 LLC to Rebekah L. and Bryan S. Hinds.
Cathy Hardy to Janet Bowen.
Karen Hardy to Robert Beloin.
John M. and Caroline E. Evans to Oceana K. Pacholski-Proctor.
Monroe
Jerry Perkins to Bucktail LLC.
Montville
Elizabeth A. Libby to Maya A. Robinson and Michael A. Williams.
Dennis R. Edgecomb to Anthony A. Maresh.
Anthony A. Maresh to Robert A. Maresh.
Brian G. and Florence J. Jackson to Peichang and Richard Gagliardi.
Ernest Saraiva to Ernest and Dixie Saraiva.
Ernest and Dixie Saraiva to Lauren and Richard Giroux.
Northport
Daniel J. Ford to Gobind Singh Khalsa and Danielle Knight.
Paul W. Overgaag and Brynna Ledyard to Christopher N. and Mary Huntley.
The Town of Northport to Camp Wobigo LLC.
Palermo
Gantumur Gombojav to Daja Gombojav.
Jamie T. and Gary T. Cail to Alexis W. Thongdeng.
Dale A. and Pamela J. McKenney to Phillip O. and Hope F. Perkins.
Gerald E. and Marie Burleigh to Jonniejeanne Costello.
Eileen J. Eaton to Eileen J. Eaton 2010 Family Trust.
Daja Gombojav to Judith Van Norman.
Prospect
Donald D. and Carol A. Johnson to Phillip A. and Dawn Roberto.
Carol A. Johnson to Donald P. Johnson.
Stefan Tyminski to Stefan and Brygida Tyminski.
Searsmont
Blaine LLC to Brittany E.J. Tyler.
Avary Otis to Monica Johnson.
Beth A. Jones and Jeffrey A. Rojo to Birch Hill Cabins LLC.
Kingdom Land LLC to Betty Jo Bradstreet.
Searsport
Renovators LLC to Nickie and Kean Ripley.
Second Congregational Society of Searsport Harbor to Safe Harbor Church.
Stockton Springs
Mark M. Thomas and Adele K. Simpson to William Stevenson.
Linda J. and Stephen D. Benjamin to Stephen D. and Linda J. Benjamin, Melissa Silva, and Holly Glynn.
Joseph E. and Nancy E. Charneski to Charneski Children Trust Agreement.
Meagan Adams and Christopher Hutchins to Adams-Hutchins Living Revocable Trust.
Meagan Adams and Christopher Hutchins to Adams-Hutchins Living Revocable Trust.
Charneski Children Trust Agreement to Monet D. Brazier.
Theresa Hileman Gaffney and Thomas J. Gaffney to Michael Qualey.
Beryl E. Libby to William J. Burton.
David George Bolduc Est. to Matthew D. and Lucas W. Bolduc.
Swanville
Trisha L. Chambers and Logan Chipman to Logan Chipman.
Eric H. Lyerly to Antonio E. and Katie S. Sprague.
Thorndike
Camille and Frank S. Giglio to Camille Perrin.
Albert J. Ludden IV to Aaron J. Curtis.
Pilgrim Consolidators Inc. and John Bagley to EC&C Fabrication LLC.
Troy
TMTD LLC to Megan S. and Brandon Schanz.
David and Wanda O’Brien to Chad and Denyell O’Brien.
Douglas A. and Brenda L. Walker to Morris L. and Jennie L. Walker.
Unity
Ryan Parsons to CP4 Properties LLC.
William McLaughlin to Chandler E. Hall.
Village at Depot Crossing LLC to Highball Holding LLC.
David F. Stevens to Christopher L. and Megan J. Mayhew.
Waldo
David Hagar to David E. Hagar and Charles E. Harmon.
Vicki A. McCormick to Paula M. Dinsmore Hines and Richard H. Hines.
Jeanne and Paul Cochrane to John R. Guy and Becky M. Bundy.
Winterport
Michael K. Wellman to Kacey Wellman.
Wayne H. Nunn Est. to Olivia Fitzpatrick Mayer.
Sandra J. Nealley to Tanesha M. Figueroa and Sandra J. Nealley.
Sandra J. Nealley to Tanesha M. Figueroa.
Stephen l. McLean Jr. to Stephen L. McLean Jr. and Denise S. McClean.
Dylan R. and Erin M. Douglas to Glen A. and Patricia Newey.
Diane H. Philbrick Living Trust to Bryan and Faith Maclaren.
Kaleb Bridges to Michael Bridges and Brianna Farrington.